Our Staff

Administration

Bryan O'Shea, Principal

Holly Gilbert, Assistant Principal

Zach Wiard, Assistant Principal

Kris Sander, Assistant Principal/Athletic Director

Doug Jones, Athletic Supervisor


Counseling Department

Dale Corbett

Kaitlin O'Hara

John Sayre

Valerie Williams

Amy Wise - Librarian

Heidi Wess - Nurse

Melanie Barnhill - Psychologist

TJ Klopfstein - I Know I Can

Rachel Greene - Speech Therapist

Jordan Bowling - Occupational Therapist

Joe Dollins - Adapted P.E.

Louise Whiteman - Building Sub.

Mary Price, Truant Officer

Art Department

Brian Bosworth

Suzanne Moore

Hannah Mayle

Business Department

Phillip Freeman

Jody Kula

Rachel Miller

Heather Sayre

Engineering

Matthew Locke

English Department

Angela Ash

Mike Crabtree

Beth Edgington

Kristina Glass

Casey Hess

Kristina Jacob

Stefanie McConnell

Kelsie O'Hanlon

Kelsey Parker

Ann Schulter

Sarah Watkins

Shane Watkins

David Bowers (EL)

Family and Consumer Science Department

Sharon Pallas

Katie Williamson

Foreign Language Department

Rich Bartholomew

Emily Chavez

Kaitlin Ditty

Karen Harmeyer

Andrea Knuth

Erica Kolianos

Tracy Loar

Joanna Oyewale

Brad Reeves

Health and Physical Education Department

Linda Conti

Jane Taylor

Chasity Thomas

Ted Williams (CBIP)

Mathematics Department

Joshua Blankenship

John Bova

Denise Kovaleski

Marissa Lou

Danielle Mason

Roeann Nelson

Matthew Shaul

Jessica Tepe

Erin Vanderzwart

Shannon Von Voigt

Tim Wilson

Music Department

Jason Graham

Walt Riesenberg

Hannah Laubscher

Thomas Traini, Orchestra

Ann Johnson, Vocal Music

NJROTC

Chief Anthony Christie

Commander Dustin Martin

Science Department

Robert Alton

Andrew Eschbach

Kevin Heacock

Eric Joreski

Eric Juengel

Megan Littlejohn

Christina Nicol

Gwynne Posey

Heather Quinn

Donald Snavley

Larry Sutton

Joel Taylor

Patricia Weethee

Social Studies Department

Tony Forte

Joy Hansen

Jay Howard

Josh Keller

Kyle McDowell

Kevin McFann

Carolyn McIntire

Dr. David Nelson

Brian Smith

Megan Smith

Jeffrey Yetter

Special Education Department

Ryan Alexander

Beth Bienko

Jeffrey Blevins

Julie Cahill

Mark Dennis

Ashley Fenner, Transitions Coordinator

Joseph Fields

Troy Fleischman

Kevin Flynn

Chris Garriga

Mitch Habermehl

Scott Hoy

Aaron Javorsky, Career Development

Melanie Jech

Michaela Oliver

Marty Smith

Emily Walker

Julie Willison

Jessica Wilson

Katie Yingling

Classified Staff

Sandra Straight - Accounting Secretary

Dawn Scott - Administrative Secretary

April Stump - Athletic Secretary

Lisa Kent - Attendance Secretary

Geri Huygen - Counseling Secretary

Janie Wemlinger - Counseling Secretary

Lora Giese - Registrar

Betty Boggs-Geyer - Hall Monitor

Lorna McMillen - Lunch Monitor

Kirsten Beck - Medical Monitor

Custodial

Michael Berry - Head Custodian

Jacob Harris - Custodian

John Harris - Custodian

Vincent Massey - Custodian

David Taylor - Custodian

Scott Williams - Custodian

Aides

Patricia Brown - Clerical Aide

Vickie Byrd - Clerical Aide

Wanda Mason - Clerical Aide

Tammy McDowell - Clerical Aide

Yvonne Moore - ERC Aide

Karol Massey - ISR Aide

Bobbi Uadiski - Health Aide

Jaclyn Barnhart - Special Education Aide

Cathy Bernholtz - Special Education Aide

Christine Berry - Special Education Aide

Lisa Caughron - Special Education Aide

Tabitha Clark - Special Education Aide

Kim Dennis - Special Education Aide

Amy Dille - Special Education Aide

Diane Fout - Special Education Aide

Debbie Goebbel - Special Eduation Aide

Brenda Golden - Special Education Aide

Carolyn Hager - Special Education Aide

Beth Householder - Special Education Aide

Jennifer Nixon - Special Education Aide

Melissa Pina - Special Education Aide

Gary Schrecengost, Sr. - Special Education Aide

June Sliker - Special Education Aide

Rhonda Thompson - Special Education Aide

Cafeteria Staff

Deidre Rath (Head Cook)

Connie Beal

Lyn Duemmel

Kirsten Keplar

Jennifer Meyerin

Teresa Miller

DeEtta Repasy

Kimberly Thompson

Stephanie Westerfeld